Just So You Know

Let me start this by saying if at any time you read a message that compels you to a response, by all means... feel free to continue the learning. You DO NOT have to leave your real name or any name for that matter. When you click "post a comment" or however it reads, you have 3 options. Once on the actual comments page, you'll see prior replies as well. Then there's the 'leave a comment' field. Under that are CAPTCHA and 'choose an identity' (name) options. CAPTCHA is designed to slam SPAM as well as let me know a human is posting vs. a computer generated response. Again, I do not consume beef nor pork so SPAM is not welcomed. Even a photograph of it bothers me. Ok, not really but you get my point and hence you will see the moderation message when you've finalized your post. The identity/name options are as follows:

1) Log-in using (drop down menu for those registered with those services)

2) Nickname and URL - allows you to choose any name and/or link your site to it

3) Anonymous (you can use it but I still have the right to decide if it gets published publicly or not - GOOD FOR ME - YAY!!)

So there ya go. Send me $49.99 if you use these instructions in your own BlogSpot. Cash, cashier's check, money order and Western Union accepted 24/7. :D

Saturday, February 23, 2008

Ms Bre & Afrodite... Check IN!!

Yes, I AM calling you two out. ON BLAST. (laughs) How you ladies gonna go see Short Man LIVE and not come over here and talk to me bout it?? So not fair as I need to get the money throwin', lady hollerin', shyt poppin', show stoppin' nitty gritty low down Komedy Kossip??

I'm waiting...

PS - Bre, I'll accept a copy and paste of everything from 'Ok, Ok...' on down to the end. I'm sure you know what I'm referencing as I do have some comments as you know. Bring it!!


  1. Oh wow! I just realized I got called out.

    I should've done a blog post about it but they were trippin' on bringing a camera in and I didn't have any pockets.

    I am sooooo in love with Katt and he looked so darn cute. That is my man for real and I am not ashamed to let anyone know. If you ever get a chance to see him live, please do.

    He was a very hospitable (sp?) guy. After the show, he hung around and talked to some of the audience members. He gave me a hug (swoon!) and he touched my hair! Damn I wish I would've brought my camera!

  2. I know what he looks like I wanted a play by play, before, during, after, all up in it book since you didn't blog on it. I take it your show had no dramatic entrances nor exits like Bre's did huh? Did you see the stuff on YouTube? Did you see the Bowling bit and the interview with Big Boy??

    I know if I do get the chance to see him, he's going to PULL my hair, choke me and send me home crying as vocal as I've been on the IMDb and his MySpace pagessssss.


Criticism, Feedback and/or Suggestions Always Welcomed!! Anonymous posts are moderated and reviewed for allowed public content guidelines.